RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14316
Advertisement

14316 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bareilly (BE). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 257 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:50 it arrives at Bareilly. 14316 Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAHIBABAD (SBB), GARHMUKTESAR (GMS), RAMPUR (RMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 257Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHITAURA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14316) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach BAREILLY Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to BAREILLY Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at BAREILLY Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 257 km to reach BAREILLY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on