RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14316
Advertisement

14316 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bareilly (BE). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 258 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:50 it arrives at Bareilly. 14316 Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAHIBABAD (SBB), GARHMUKTESAR (GMS), RAMPUR (RMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st October
  • 42 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 49 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITAURA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14316) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach BAREILLY Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to BAREILLY Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at BAREILLY Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 258 km to reach BAREILLY Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on