RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14315
Advertisement

14315 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bareilly (BE) and New Delhi (NDLS). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 257 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Bareilly and at 10:25 it arrives at New Delhi. 14315 Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), HAPUR (HPU), ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 257Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHITAURA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14315) departs from BAREILLY Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 257 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on