RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14315
Advertisement

14315 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bareilly (BE) and New Delhi (NDLS). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 258 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Bareilly and at 10:25 it arrives at New Delhi. 14315 Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), HAPUR (HPU), ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITAURA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14315) departs from BAREILLY Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 258 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on