RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN JANSHTBDI (12055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN JANSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12055
Advertisement

12055 Ddn Janshtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dehradun (DDN). Ddn Janshtbdi covers total journey of 305 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:10 it arrives at Dehradun. 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi has total 9 stopping station like MEERUT CITY (MTC), DEOBAND (DBD), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN JANSHTBDI
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 14 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDN JANSHTBDI - 12055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN JANSHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DDN JANSHTBDI (12055) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time DDN JANSHTBDI take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN JANSHTBDI reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN JANSHTBDI at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by DDN JANSHTBDI?

DDN JANSHTBDI covers 305 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DDN JANSHTBDI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on