RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL (02506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02506
Advertisement

02506 Ndls-dbrg Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls-dbrg Special covers total journey of 2279 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 02506 Ndls-dbrg Special has total 25 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 11th April
  • 8th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL - 02506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL (02506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL covers 2279 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on