RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL (02506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02506
Advertisement

02506 Ndls-dbrg Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls-dbrg Special covers total journey of 2293 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 02506 Ndls-dbrg Special has total 25 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL - 02506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL (02506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL?

NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL covers 2293 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS-DBRG SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on