RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (20840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS RNC RAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 20840
Advertisement

20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi (RNC). Ndls Rnc Raj Exp covers total journey of 1305 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Exp has total 8 stopping station like (DDU), GAYA JN (GAYA), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS RNC RAJ EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP - 20840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS RNC RAJ EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (20840) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NDLS RNC RAJ EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS RNC RAJ EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by NDLS RNC RAJ EXP?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP covers 1305 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. NDLS RNC RAJ EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on