RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC DGHR EXP (13320) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC DGHR EXP
Number 13320
Source RANCHI (RNC)
Destination DUMKA (DUMK)
Advertisement

13320 Rnc Dghr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka (DUMK). Rnc Dghr Exp covers total journey of 395 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:10 it arrives at Dumka. 13320 Rnc Dghr Exp has total 19 stopping station like NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), JAMTARA (JMT), SANKARPUR (SNQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13320 Running status

DGHR RNC EXP ( 13319 )
Last one week running status of the RNC DGHR EXP
2nd December 17 Min
22nd November RT
15th November 2 Min
13th November 2 Min
8th November 12 Min
2nd November RT
1st November RT
3rd October 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd December)MADHUPUR JN ( MDP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 395Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RNC DGHR EXP - 13320 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANCHI Arrival starts Departure 13:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MURI Arrival 14:28 Departure 14:30 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations BOKARO STL CITY Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:40 Halt 10 m Distance 115 km Day 2
Stations CHANDRAPURA JN Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:13 Halt 2 m Distance 130 km Day 2
Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO Arrival 16:40 Departure 17:00 Halt 20 m Distance 147 km Day 2
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 17:48 Departure 17:53 Halt 5 m Distance 176 km Day 2
Stations KUMARDUBI Arrival 18:38 Departure 18:40 Halt 2 m Distance 215 km Day 2
Stations CHITTARANJAN Arrival 19:16 Departure 19:18 Halt 2 m Distance 238 km Day 2
Stations JAMTARA Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:34 Halt 1 m Distance 252 km Day 2
Stations VIDYASAGAR Arrival 19:52 Departure 19:53 Halt 1 m Distance 270 km Day 2
Stations MADHUPUR JN Arrival 20:12 Departure 20:14 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations MATHURAPUR Arrival 20:26 Departure 20:27 Halt 1 m Distance 306 km Day 2
Stations SANKARPUR Arrival 20:36 Departure 20:37 Halt 1 m Distance 315 km Day 2
Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI Arrival 20:41 Departure 20:42 Halt 1 m Distance 318 km Day 2
Stations JASIDIH JN Arrival 20:55 Departure 21:15 Halt 20 m Distance 323 km Day 2
Stations DEOGHAR Arrival 21:30 Departure 21:35 Halt 5 m Distance 330 km Day 2
Stations GHORMARA Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:54 Halt 1 m Distance 349 km Day 2
Stations BASUKINATH Arrival 22:15 Departure 22:16 Halt 1 m Distance 372 km Day 2
Stations DUMKA Arrival 23:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 395 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC DGHR EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC DGHR EXP (13320) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time RNC DGHR EXP take to reach DUMKA Railway Station?

RNC DGHR EXP reach on day 2 to DUMKA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC DGHR EXP at DUMKA Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by RNC DGHR EXP?

RNC DGHR EXP covers 395 km to reach DUMKA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. RNC DGHR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DGHR RNC EXP 13319 Source DUMKA Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days