RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC GARIB RATH (12877) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12877
Advertisement

12877 Rnc Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Rnc Garib Rath covers total journey of 1341 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Ranchi and at 10:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 12877 Rnc Garib Rath has total 15 stopping station like LATEHAR (LTHR), JAPLA (JPL), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12877 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC GARIB RATH
  • 19th August
  • 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri)

RNC GARIB RATH - 12877 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC GARIB RATH depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC GARIB RATH (12877) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time RNC GARIB RATH take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

RNC GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC GARIB RATH at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by RNC GARIB RATH?

RNC GARIB RATH covers 1341 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. RNC GARIB RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on