RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHANE PUNJAB (12497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHANE PUNJAB
  • Number
  • 12497
Advertisement

12497 Shane Punjab is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shane Punjab covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:25 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12497 Shane Punjab has total 14 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), RAJPURA JN (RPJ), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHANE PUNJAB
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 7 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHANE PUNJAB - 12497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHANE PUNJAB depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHANE PUNJAB (12497) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time SHANE PUNJAB take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHANE PUNJAB reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHANE PUNJAB at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SHANE PUNJAB?

SHANE PUNJAB covers 448 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHANE PUNJAB passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on