RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12459
Advertisement

12459 Ndlsasr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ndlsasr Express covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12459 Ndlsasr Express has total 15 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), AMBALA CITY (UBC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12459 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLSASR EXPRESS - 12459 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLSASR EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time NDLSASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NDLSASR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLSASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by NDLSASR EXPRESS?

NDLSASR EXPRESS covers 447 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLSASR EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on