RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (20818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20818
Advertisement

20818 Bubneswr Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bubneswr Rjdhni covers total journey of 1912 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:10 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 20818 Bubneswr Rjdhni has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 12th June
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 5th June
  • 5 Hr 57 Min
  • 29th May
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1912Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BUBNESWR RJDHNI - 20818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUBNESWR RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (20818) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BUBNESWR RJDHNI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI covers 1912 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on