RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (20818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20818
Advertisement

20818 Bubneswr Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bubneswr Rjdhni covers total journey of 1898 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:05 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 20818 Bubneswr Rjdhni has total 14 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), ANARA (ANR), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 11th August
  • 39 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 58 Min
  • 21st July
  • 30 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 7th July
  • 21 Min
  • 30th June
  • 50 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1898Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BUBNESWR RJDHNI - 20818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUBNESWR RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (20818) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BUBNESWR RJDHNI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI covers 1898 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on