RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22823
Advertisement

22823 Bbs Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1801 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 10:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Exp has total 12 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1801Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun)

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 22823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RAJDHANI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22823) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time BBS RAJDHANI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP covers 1801 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on