RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22823
Advertisement

22823 Bbs Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1799 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Exp has total 13 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 26th May
  • 7 Min
  • 24th May
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Min
  • 17th May
  • 6 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 74 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1799Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 22823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RAJDHANI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22823) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time BBS RAJDHANI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP covers 1799 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 74 km/hr. BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on