RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HTE SF SPL (02845) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HTE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02845
Advertisement

02845 Pune Hte Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Pune Hte Sf Spl covers total journey of 1508 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:50 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02845 Pune Hte Sf Spl has total 20 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02845 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE HTE SF SPL
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUNE HTE SF SPL - 02845 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HTE SF SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PUNE HTE SF SPL (02845) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time PUNE HTE SF SPL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

PUNE HTE SF SPL reach on day 2 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HTE SF SPL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by PUNE HTE SF SPL?

PUNE HTE SF SPL covers 1508 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PUNE HTE SF SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on