RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS ROU SF INT E (22840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS ROU SF INT E
  • Number
  • 22840
Advertisement

22840 Bbs Rou Sf Int E is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Rourkela (ROU). Bbs Rou Sf Int E covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 21:40 it arrives at Rourkela. 22840 Bbs Rou Sf Int E has total 12 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), BAMRA (BMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS ROU SF INT E
  • 20th October
  • 17 Min
  • 19th October
  • 21 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 14 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS ROU SF INT E - 22840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS ROU SF INT E depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS ROU SF INT E (22840) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time BBS ROU SF INT E take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

BBS ROU SF INT E reach on day 2 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS ROU SF INT E at ROURKELA Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by BBS ROU SF INT E?

BBS ROU SF INT E covers 419 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS ROU SF INT E passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on