RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (58133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58133
Advertisement

58133 Rou-jsg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jharsuguda Jn (JSG). Rou-jsg Passenger covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Rourkela and at 17:10 it arrives at Jharsuguda Jn. 58133 Rou-jsg Passenger has total 15 stopping station like KANSHBAHAL (KXN), SOGRA (SOGR), BAMRA (BMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58133 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-JSG PASSENGER - 58133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-JSG PASSENGER depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (58133) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time ROU-JSG PASSENGER take to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-JSG PASSENGER at JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by ROU-JSG PASSENGER?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER covers 101 km to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ROU-JSG PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on