RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS (78102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 78102
Advertisement

78102 Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Chakradharpur (CKP). Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Rourkela and at 19:25 it arrives at Chakradharpur. 78102 Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass has total 15 stopping station like BISRA (BZR), MANOHARPUR (MOU), MAHADEVSAL (MXW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • 19th August
  • 1 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 4 Min
  • 6th August
  • 3 Min
  • 4th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS - 78102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations K CABIN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALULATA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POSOTIA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROWAN P. H.
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVSAL
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNIA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOTAPAHAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS (78102) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS take to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS at CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS covers 99 km to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on