RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU BBS SF INT E (22839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU BBS SF INT E
  • Number
  • 22839
Advertisement

22839 Rou Bbs Sf Int E is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Rou Bbs Sf Int E covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Rourkela and at 12:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22839 Rou Bbs Sf Int E has total 12 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU BBS SF INT E
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU BBS SF INT E - 22839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU BBS SF INT E depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU BBS SF INT E (22839) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time ROU BBS SF INT E take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ROU BBS SF INT E reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU BBS SF INT E at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by ROU BBS SF INT E?

ROU BBS SF INT E covers 419 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ROU BBS SF INT E passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on