RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU BBN INT EXP (18403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU BBN INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18403
Advertisement

18403 Rou Bbn Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Barbil (BBN). Rou Bbn Int Exp covers total journey of 228 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 08:45 it arrives at Barbil. 18403 Rou Bbn Int Exp has total 8 stopping station like CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), KENDPOSI (KNPS), BARA JAMDA (BJMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU BBN INT EXP
  • 18th October
  • 27 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 228Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU BBN INT EXP - 18403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDPOSI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU BBN INT EXP depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU BBN INT EXP (18403) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time ROU BBN INT EXP take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

ROU BBN INT EXP reach on day 2 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU BBN INT EXP at BARBIL Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by ROU BBN INT EXP?

ROU BBN INT EXP covers 228 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ROU BBN INT EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on