RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBN PURI EXP (18415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBN PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18415
Advertisement

18415 Bbn Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barbil (BBN) and Puri (PURI). Bbn Puri Exp covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Barbil and at 20:40 it arrives at Puri. 18415 Bbn Puri Exp has total 31 stopping station like JAROLI (JRLI), SITABINJ (STBJ), BAGHUAPAL (BGPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBN PURI EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBN PURI EXP - 18415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOJHAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURGAMAHADEV RD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORJANPUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALDIH
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASANTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITABINJ
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILAKANTHESWAR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILIKIDARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGADAPATA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGIRIAPAL
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOMKA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHUAPAL
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBN PURI EXP depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN PURI EXP (18415) departs from BARBIL Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time BBN PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BBN PURI EXP reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBN PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by BBN PURI EXP?

BBN PURI EXP covers 400 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BBN PURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on