RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBN PURI EXP (18415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBN PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18415
Advertisement

18415 Bbn Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barbil (BBN) and Puri (PURI). Bbn Puri Exp covers total journey of 401 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Barbil and at 20:20 it arrives at Puri. 18415 Bbn Puri Exp has total 31 stopping station like JAROLI (JRLI), SITABINJ (STBJ), BAGHUAPAL (BGPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBN PURI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 58 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 8 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • 33 Min
  • 16th May
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBN PURI EXP - 18415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOJHAR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURGAMAHADEV RD
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PORJANPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALDIH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASANTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITABINJ
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILAKANTHESWAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILIKIDARA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGADAPATA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGIRIAPAL
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOMKA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHUAPAL
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBN PURI EXP depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN PURI EXP (18415) departs from BARBIL Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time BBN PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BBN PURI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBN PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BBN PURI EXP?

BBN PURI EXP covers 401 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BBN PURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on