RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SRC AC SPL (08038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SRC AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08038
Advertisement

08038 Puri Src Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Puri Src Ac Spl covers total journey of 496 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Puri and at 09:00 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 08038 Puri Src Ac Spl has total 10 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SRC AC SPL
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 15 Min
  • 15th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI SRC AC SPL - 08038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SRC AC SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SRC AC SPL (08038) departs from PURI Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time PURI SRC AC SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PURI SRC AC SPL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SRC AC SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by PURI SRC AC SPL?

PURI SRC AC SPL covers 496 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SRC AC SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on