RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (20828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 20828
Advertisement

20828 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Jabalpur (JBP). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1119 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 20828 Humsafar Exp has total 11 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), ROURKELA (ROU), RAIGARH (RIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 20828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (20828) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1119 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on