RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • Number
  • 11447
Advertisement

11447 Shaktipunj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Shaktipunj Exp covers total journey of 1161 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Jabalpur and at 04:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 11447 Shaktipunj Exp has total 45 stopping station like RENUKUT (RNQ), MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME), BHANDARIDAH (BHME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 14th February
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers 1161 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on