RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC KOAA SPL (05538) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 05538
Advertisement

05538 Shc Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Shc Koaa Spl covers total journey of 875 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 19:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05538 Shc Koaa Spl has total 15 stopping station like ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), BUXAR (BXR), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05538 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHC KOAA SPL - 05538 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC KOAA SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

SHC KOAA SPL (05538) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time SHC KOAA SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SHC KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC KOAA SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SHC KOAA SPL?

SHC KOAA SPL covers 875 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SHC KOAA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on