RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SVDK EXP (11449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SVDK EXP
  • Number
  • 11449
Advertisement

11449 Jbp Svdk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Jbp Svdk Exp covers total journey of 1580 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 14:55 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 11449 Jbp Svdk Exp has total 33 stopping station like AGRA CANTT (AGC), SHAKURBASTI (SSB), DHURI JN (DUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SVDK EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1580Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JBP SVDK EXP - 11449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SVDK EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SVDK EXP (11449) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time JBP SVDK EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JBP SVDK EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SVDK EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by JBP SVDK EXP?

JBP SVDK EXP covers 1580 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP SVDK EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on