RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK JAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12478
Advertisement

12478 Svdk Jam Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Jamnagar (JAM). Svdk Jam Exp covers total journey of 2070 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 21:00 it arrives at Jamnagar. 12478 Svdk Jam Exp has total 31 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), KOTA JN (KOTA), CHHAYAPURI (CYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK JAM EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2070Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SVDK JAM EXP - 12478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK JAM EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SVDK JAM EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SVDK JAM EXP reach on day 2 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK JAM EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SVDK JAM EXP?

SVDK JAM EXP covers 2070 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SVDK JAM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on