RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK JAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12478
Advertisement

12478 Svdk Jam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Jamnagar (JAM). Svdk Jam Exp covers total journey of 2067 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 18:45 it arrives at Jamnagar. 12478 Svdk Jam Exp has total 31 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), KOTA JN (KOTA), CHHAYAPURI (CYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK JAM EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • 2 Min
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 5th June
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • 8th May
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2067Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK JAM EXP - 12478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK JAM EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SVDK JAM EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SVDK JAM EXP reach on day 3 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK JAM EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by SVDK JAM EXP?

SVDK JAM EXP covers 2067 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SVDK JAM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on