RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK KYQ EXPRESS (15656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15656
Advertisement

15656 Svdk Kyq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Svdk Kyq Express covers total journey of 2584 kilometers. At 03:40 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 12:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15656 Svdk Kyq Express has total 40 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), RAXAUL JN (RXL), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 34 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 54 Min
  • 13th February
  • 9 Min
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SVDK KYQ EXPRESS - 15656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK KYQ EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK KYQ EXPRESS (15656) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 03:40.

How much time SVDK KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

SVDK KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SVDK KYQ EXPRESS?

SVDK KYQ EXPRESS covers 2584 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SVDK KYQ EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on