RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12920
Advertisement

12920 Malwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Malwa Express covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 14:30 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 12920 Malwa Express has total 49 stopping station like SIRHIND JN (SIR), MATHURA JN (MTJ), VIDISHA (BHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALWA EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 20th May
  • 17 Min
  • 19th May
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 18th May
  • 6 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Min
  • 16th May
  • 31 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAK RAKHWAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALWA EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time MALWA EXPRESS take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of MALWA EXPRESS at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS?

MALWA EXPRESS covers 1639 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MALWA EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on