RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12920
Advertisement

12920 Malwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Malwa Express covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 13:25 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 12920 Malwa Express has total 51 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), PALWAL (PWL), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALWA EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 37 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALWA EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time MALWA EXPRESS take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of MALWA EXPRESS at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS?

MALWA EXPRESS covers 1639 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MALWA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on