RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16318
Advertisement

16318 Himsagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3790 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 22:25 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16318 Himsagar Exp has total 84 stopping station like TOHANA (TUN), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 7th October
  • 19 Min
  • 30th September
  • 39 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 43 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2807 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2879 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2995 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3178 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3228 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3244 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3277 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3320 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3332 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3363 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3409 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3440 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3464 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3480 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3481 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3524 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3543 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3551 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3568 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3572 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3577 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3598 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3608 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3637 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3639 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3701 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3703 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3741 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3774 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3790 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMSAGAR EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 5 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMSAGAR EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP?

HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3790 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 84 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on