RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16318
Advertisement

16318 Himsagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3790 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 23:20 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16318 Himsagar Exp has total 69 stopping station like NARWANA JN (NRW), NAGPUR (NGP), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 9th May
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 2 Min
  • 25th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 31 Min
  • 4th April
  • 4 Min
  • 28th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2807 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2879 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2995 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3178 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3228 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3277 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3332 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3363 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3409 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3464 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3481 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3543 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3568 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3577 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3598 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3639 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3701 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3703 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3741 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3774 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3790 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMSAGAR EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 5 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMSAGAR EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP?

HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3790 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 69 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on