RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI SWV SPECIAL (09416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI SWV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09416
Advertisement

09416 Adi Swv Special is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Adi Swv Special covers total journey of 1713 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 21:13 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09416 Adi Swv Special has total 31 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), KHAIRTHAL (KRH), KISHANGARH (KSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI SWV SPECIAL
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • 9 Min
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ADI SWV SPECIAL - 09416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI SWV SPECIAL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

ADI SWV SPECIAL (09416) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time ADI SWV SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI SWV SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI SWV SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 21:13.

Distance covered by ADI SWV SPECIAL?

ADI SWV SPECIAL covers 1713 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ADI SWV SPECIAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on