RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU MAIL (14034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU MAIL
  • Number
  • 14034
Advertisement

14034 Jammu Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Delhi (DLI). Jammu Mail covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 05:45 it arrives at Delhi. 14034 Jammu Mail has total 30 stopping station like SAMBA (SMBX), MUKERIAN (MEX), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU MAIL
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU MAIL - 14034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK RAKHWAL
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU MAIL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL (14034) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time JAMMU MAIL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU MAIL at DELHI Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by JAMMU MAIL?

JAMMU MAIL covers 653 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JAMMU MAIL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on