RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU MAIL (14034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU MAIL
  • Number
  • 14034
Advertisement

14034 Jammu Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Delhi (DLI). Jammu Mail covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 05:40 it arrives at Delhi. 14034 Jammu Mail has total 29 stopping station like HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), DASUYA (DZA), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU MAIL
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 4 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU MAIL - 14034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU MAIL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL (14034) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time JAMMU MAIL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU MAIL at DELHI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by JAMMU MAIL?

JAMMU MAIL covers 654 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAMMU MAIL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on