RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-ANVT SPL (04451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04451
Advertisement

04451 Mfp-anvt Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mfp-anvt Spl covers total journey of 1089 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04451 Mfp-anvt Spl has total 18 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04451 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1089Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

MFP-ANVT SPL - 04451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-ANVT SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-ANVT SPL (04451) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MFP-ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MFP-ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by MFP-ANVT SPL?

MFP-ANVT SPL covers 1089 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MFP-ANVT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on