RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNP-GZB MEMU (64472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PNP-GZB MEMU
Number 64472
Source PANIPAT JN (PNP)
Destination GHAZIABAD (GZB)
Advertisement

64472 Pnp-gzb Memu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Panipat Jn (PNP) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Pnp-gzb Memu covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Panipat Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64472 Pnp-gzb Memu has total 26 stopping station like SANDAL KALAN (SLKN), KHERA KALAN (KHKN), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64472 Running status

Last one week running status of the PNP-GZB MEMU
14th February RT
7th November RT
31st October RT
5th July RT
10th April RT
25th February RT
11th February RT
4th February RT
Current Location of the Train (14th February)PANIPAT JN ( PNP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 115Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train EMU (EMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PNP-GZB MEMU - 64472 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PANIPAT JN Arrival starts Departure 06:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DIWANA Arrival 06:07 Departure 06:08 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations SAMALKHA Arrival 06:16 Departure 06:17 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations BHODWAL MAJRI Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:24 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations GANAUR Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:31 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations RAJLU GARHI Arrival 06:36 Departure 06:37 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations SANDAL KALAN Arrival 06:41 Departure 06:42 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SONIPAT Arrival 06:52 Departure 06:54 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations HARANA KALAN Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:03 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations RATHDHANA Arrival 07:07 Departure 07:08 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations NARELA Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:15 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations HOLAMBI KALAN Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:21 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations KHERA KALAN Arrival 07:26 Departure 07:27 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations BADLI Arrival 07:32 Departure 07:33 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations NEW ADRESHNAGARH Arrival 07:38 Departure 07:39 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations DELHI AZADPUR Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:44 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations SUBZI MANDI Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:56 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations SADAR BAZAR Arrival 08:06 Departure 08:07 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations TILAK BRIDGE Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH Arrival 08:37 Departure 08:38 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations ANAND VIHAR Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:43 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations CHANDER NAGAR Arrival 08:46 Departure 08:47 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations SAHIBABAD Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:55 Halt 1 m Distance 108 km Day 1
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 09:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 115 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNP-GZB MEMU depart from PANIPAT JN Railway Station?

PNP-GZB MEMU (64472) departs from PANIPAT JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PNP-GZB MEMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

PNP-GZB MEMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PNP-GZB MEMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by PNP-GZB MEMU?

PNP-GZB MEMU covers 115 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PNP-GZB MEMU passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PNP-BNW EKTA EXP 14796 Source PANIPAT JN Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
PNP-ROK PASSENGER 54026 Source PANIPAT JN Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
PNP-NDLS MEMU 64466 Source PANIPAT JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
PNP-NDLS LADIES SPL. 64470 Source PANIPAT JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PNP-UMB MEMU 64481 Source PANIPAT JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
PNP-UMB PAS 64541 Source PANIPAT JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
PNP-UMB MEMU 64543 Source PANIPAT JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
PNP-NDLS MEMU 64464 Source PANIPAT JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
PNP-GZB MEMU 64472 Source PANIPAT JN Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
PNP-DLI MEMU 64002 Source PANIPAT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
PNP-DLI 12CAR EMU 64534 Source PANIPAT JN Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DLI SVDK SPL 04409 Source GHAZIABAD Destination SHAKURBASTI Runs on All Days
NZM LKO AC SPL 04420 Source GHAZIABAD Destination MATHURA JN Runs on All Days
GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU 64031 Source GHAZIABAD Destination SHAKURBASTI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64403 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU 64429 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64441 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 64445 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64443 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU 64425 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU 64427 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS EMU 64431 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
GZB-NDLS LADIES SPL 64449 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR 64420 Source GHAZIABAD Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU 64052 Source GHAZIABAD Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU 64421 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64439 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU 64906 Source GHAZIABAD Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU 64902 Source GHAZIABAD Destination KOSI KALAN Runs on All Days
GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU 64904 Source GHAZIABAD Destination MATHURA JN Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS 10CAR EMU 64409 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-NDLS EMU 64423 Source GHAZIABAD Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64437 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU 64401 Source GHAZIABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days