RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU (64906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64906
Advertisement

64906 Gzb-pwl 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Palwal (PWL). Gzb-pwl 12car Emu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Ghaziabad and at 19:40 it arrives at Palwal. 64906 Gzb-pwl 12car Emu has total 17 stopping station like DELHI (DLI), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 13th October
  • 10 Min
  • 12th October
  • 9 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU - 64906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU depart from GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU (64906) departs from GHAZIABAD Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU covers 80 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on