RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-NDLS EMU (64077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-NDLS EMU
  • Number
  • 64077
Advertisement

64077 Pwl-ndls Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Pwl-ndls Emu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Palwal and at 09:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 64077 Pwl-ndls Emu has total 11 stopping station like BALLABGARH (BVH), FARIDABAD (FDB), OKHLA (OKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-NDLS EMU
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-NDLS EMU - 64077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-NDLS EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-NDLS EMU (64077) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time PWL-NDLS EMU take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PWL-NDLS EMU reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-NDLS EMU at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PWL-NDLS EMU?

PWL-NDLS EMU covers 54 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PWL-NDLS EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on