RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-NDLS EMU (64077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-NDLS EMU
  • Number
  • 64077
Advertisement

64077 Pwl-ndls Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Pwl-ndls Emu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Palwal and at 09:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 64077 Pwl-ndls Emu has total 11 stopping station like BALLABGARH (BVH), FARIDABAD (FDB), OKHLA (OKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-NDLS EMU
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 20 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 13 Min
  • 27th March
  • 9 Min
  • 25th March
  • 16 Min
  • 20th March
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-NDLS EMU - 64077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-NDLS EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-NDLS EMU (64077) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time PWL-NDLS EMU take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PWL-NDLS EMU reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-NDLS EMU at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PWL-NDLS EMU?

PWL-NDLS EMU covers 57 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PWL-NDLS EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on