RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64057
Advertisement

64057 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Pwl-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Palwal and at 13:30 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64057 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu has total 17 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 23rd July
  • 15 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 16 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 13 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 46 Min
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64057) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 80 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on