RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64051
Advertisement

64051 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Pwl-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Palwal and at 01:55 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64051 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu has total 16 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64051) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 2 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 01:55.

Distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 80 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on