RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22461
Advertisement

22461 Shri Shakti Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Shri Shakti Exp covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:10 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 22461 Shri Shakti Exp has total 8 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC), UDHAMPUR (UHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22461 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRI SHAKTI EXP - 22461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRI SHAKTI EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SHRI SHAKTI EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRI SHAKTI EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by SHRI SHAKTI EXP?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP covers 654 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHRI SHAKTI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on