RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS MOGA SHT (12043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS MOGA SHT
  • Number
  • 12043
Advertisement

12043 Ndls Moga Sht is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA). Ndls Moga Sht covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:05 it arrives at Moga. 12043 Ndls Moga Sht has total 8 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), SANGRUR (SAG), JAGRAON (JGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS MOGA SHT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 19 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 6 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

NDLS MOGA SHT - 12043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS MOGA SHT depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS MOGA SHT (12043) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time NDLS MOGA SHT take to reach MOGA Railway Station?

NDLS MOGA SHT reach on day 2 to MOGA Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS MOGA SHT at MOGA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by NDLS MOGA SHT?

NDLS MOGA SHT covers 398 km to reach MOGA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS MOGA SHT passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on