RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG SPL
  • Number
  • 02424
Advertisement

02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls Dbrg Spl covers total journey of 2429 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 07:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), KATIHAR JN (KIR), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 4th July
  • 3rd July
  • 2nd July
  • 1st July
  • 30th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS DBRG SPL - 02424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time NDLS DBRG SPL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG SPL reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG SPL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG SPL?

NDLS DBRG SPL covers 2429 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. NDLS DBRG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on