RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MOGA INTERCITY (22485) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MOGA INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22485
Advertisement

22485 Moga Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA). Moga Intercity covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:05 it arrives at Moga. 22485 Moga Intercity has total 13 stopping station like ROHTAK JN (ROK), TOHANA (TUN), DHURI JN (DUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22485 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MOGA INTERCITY
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 7 Min
  • 7th March
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 16 Min
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

MOGA INTERCITY - 22485 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MOGA INTERCITY depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MOGA INTERCITY (22485) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MOGA INTERCITY take to reach MOGA Railway Station?

MOGA INTERCITY reach on day 1 to MOGA Railway Station. The arrival time of MOGA INTERCITY at MOGA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by MOGA INTERCITY?

MOGA INTERCITY covers 397 km to reach MOGA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MOGA INTERCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on