RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MOGA INTERCITY (22485) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MOGA INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22485
Advertisement

22485 Moga Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA). Moga Intercity covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:05 it arrives at Moga. 22485 Moga Intercity has total 14 stopping station like ROHTAK JN (ROK), TOHANA (TUN), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22485 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MOGA INTERCITY
  • 4th July
  • 12 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 32 Min
  • 6th June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

MOGA INTERCITY - 22485 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MOGA INTERCITY depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MOGA INTERCITY (22485) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MOGA INTERCITY take to reach MOGA Railway Station?

MOGA INTERCITY reach on day 2 to MOGA Railway Station. The arrival time of MOGA INTERCITY at MOGA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by MOGA INTERCITY?

MOGA INTERCITY covers 398 km to reach MOGA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MOGA INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on