RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXP (12724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12724
Advertisement

12724 Telangana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Telangana Exp covers total journey of 1677 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12724 Telangana Exp has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 48 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 55 Min
  • 17th May
  • 44 Min
  • 16th May
  • 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXP - 12724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP (12724) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TELANGANA EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXP?

TELANGANA EXP covers 1677 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. TELANGANA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on