RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXP (12724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12724
Advertisement

12724 Telangana Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Telangana Exp covers total journey of 1688 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:35 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12724 Telangana Exp has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXP
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXP - 12724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP (12724) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time TELANGANA EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXP?

TELANGANA EXP covers 1688 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. TELANGANA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on