RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-PURI EXP SPL (02802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-PURI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02802
Advertisement

02802 Ndls-puri Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ndls-puri Exp Spl covers total journey of 1795 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02802 Ndls-puri Exp Spl has total 22 stopping station like CHUNAR (CAR), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-PURI EXP SPL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 7 Min
  • 13th July
  • 12th July
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-PURI EXP SPL - 02802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-PURI EXP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-PURI EXP SPL (02802) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time NDLS-PURI EXP SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

NDLS-PURI EXP SPL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-PURI EXP SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by NDLS-PURI EXP SPL?

NDLS-PURI EXP SPL covers 1795 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. NDLS-PURI EXP SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on