RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-DURG EXP SPL (08425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-DURG EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08425
Advertisement

08425 Bbs-durg Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Durg (DURG). Bbs-durg Exp Spl covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Puri and at 11:55 it arrives at Durg. 08425 Bbs-durg Exp Spl has total 22 stopping station like TALCHER (TLHR), BALANGIR (BLGR), NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-DURG EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-DURG EXP SPL - 08425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-DURG EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL (08425) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time BBS-DURG EXP SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-DURG EXP SPL at DURG Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by BBS-DURG EXP SPL?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL covers 795 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BBS-DURG EXP SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on