RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-DURG EXP SPL (08425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-DURG EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08425
Advertisement

08425 Bbs-durg Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Durg (DURG). Bbs-durg Exp Spl covers total journey of 800 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Puri and at 11:55 it arrives at Durg. 08425 Bbs-durg Exp Spl has total 22 stopping station like TALCHER (TLHR), BALANGIR (BLGR), NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-DURG EXP SPL
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • 23rd November
  • 22nd November
  • 21st November
  • 20th November
  • 19th November
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 800Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-DURG EXP SPL - 08425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-DURG EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL (08425) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BBS-DURG EXP SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-DURG EXP SPL at DURG Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by BBS-DURG EXP SPL?

BBS-DURG EXP SPL covers 800 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BBS-DURG EXP SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on