RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-SBP EXP SPL (08304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-SBP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08304
Advertisement

08304 Kur-sbp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sambalpur (SBP). Kur-sbp Exp Spl covers total journey of 341 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Puri and at 22:10 it arrives at Sambalpur. 08304 Kur-sbp Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like MANCHESWAR (MCS), MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL), JARAPADA (JRPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-SBP EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 21 Min
  • 17th April
  • 15 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 16 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUR-SBP EXP SPL - 08304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-SBP EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL (08304) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KUR-SBP EXP SPL take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL reach on day 1 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-SBP EXP SPL at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by KUR-SBP EXP SPL?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL covers 341 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KUR-SBP EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on