RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-SBP EXP SPL (08304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-SBP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08304
Advertisement

08304 Kur-sbp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Sambalpur (SBP). Kur-sbp Exp Spl covers total journey of 297 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Khurda Road Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Sambalpur. 08304 Kur-sbp Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BOINDA (BONA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-SBP EXP SPL
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

KUR-SBP EXP SPL - 08304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-SBP EXP SPL depart from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL (08304) departs from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KUR-SBP EXP SPL take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL reach on day 1 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-SBP EXP SPL at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by KUR-SBP EXP SPL?

KUR-SBP EXP SPL covers 297 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KUR-SBP EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on