RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE-SRC SPECIAL (02875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE-SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02875
Advertisement

02875 Hte-src Special is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Hte-src Special covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Puri and at 21:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02875 Hte-src Special has total 41 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), GAURIGANJ (GNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE-SRC SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

HTE-SRC SPECIAL - 02875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE-SRC SPECIAL depart from PURI Railway Station?

HTE-SRC SPECIAL (02875) departs from PURI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time HTE-SRC SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

HTE-SRC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE-SRC SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by HTE-SRC SPECIAL?

HTE-SRC SPECIAL covers 1894 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HTE-SRC SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on