RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-PURI S F SPL (02816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-PURI S F SPL
  • Number
  • 02816
Advertisement

02816 Anvt-puri S F Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Puri (PURI). Anvt-puri S F Spl covers total journey of 1781 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:15 it arrives at Puri. 02816 Anvt-puri S F Spl has total 26 stopping station like (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), JALESWAR (JER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-PURI S F SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 14 Min
  • 7th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

ANVT-PURI S F SPL - 02816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-PURI S F SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-PURI S F SPL (02816) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time ANVT-PURI S F SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ANVT-PURI S F SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-PURI S F SPL at PURI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by ANVT-PURI S F SPL?

ANVT-PURI S F SPL covers 1781 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ANVT-PURI S F SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on