RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-MTC MEMU (64555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-MTC MEMU
  • Number
  • 64555
Advertisement

64555 Anvt-mtc Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Meerut City (MTC). Anvt-mtc Memu covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:50 it arrives at Meerut City. 64555 Anvt-mtc Memu has total 11 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), GULDHAR (GUH), MURADNAGAR (MUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64555 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-MTC MEMU
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT-MTC MEMU - 64555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHAI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-MTC MEMU depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-MTC MEMU (64555) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time ANVT-MTC MEMU take to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

ANVT-MTC MEMU reach on day 1 to MEERUT CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-MTC MEMU at MEERUT CITY Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by ANVT-MTC MEMU?

ANVT-MTC MEMU covers 60 km to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ANVT-MTC MEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on