RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXPRES (29020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXPRES
  • Number
  • 29020
Advertisement

29020 Dehradun Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and Mandasor (MDS). Dehradun Expres covers total journey of 804 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Meerut City and at 13:40 it arrives at Mandasor. 29020 Dehradun Expres has total 31 stopping station like TUGLAKABAD (TKD), BAYANA JN (BXN), LAKHERI (LKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 29020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXPRES
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 11 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 3 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN EXPRES - 29020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALARNA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHYAMPURA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXPRES depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXPRES (29020) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time DEHRADUN EXPRES take to reach MANDASOR Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXPRES reach on day 3 to MANDASOR Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXPRES at MANDASOR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXPRES?

DEHRADUN EXPRES covers 804 km to reach MANDASOR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXPRES passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on