RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXPRES (29020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXPRES
  • Number
  • 29020
Advertisement

29020 Dehradun Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Mandasor (MDS). Dehradun Expres covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Kota Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Mandasor. 29020 Dehradun Expres has total 8 stopping station like SHYAMPURA (SMPA), CHITTAURGARH (COR), NIMACH (NMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 29020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXPRES
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN EXPRES - 29020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMPURA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXPRES depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXPRES (29020) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time DEHRADUN EXPRES take to reach MANDASOR Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXPRES reach on day 1 to MANDASOR Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXPRES at MANDASOR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXPRES?

DEHRADUN EXPRES covers 274 km to reach MANDASOR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXPRES passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on