RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER (54541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54541
Advertisement

54541 Meerut Ambala Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Meerut Ambala Passenger covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Meerut City and at 11:10 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 54541 Meerut Ambala Passenger has total 28 stopping station like JARUDA NARAA (JDW), TAPRI (TPZ), DARAZPUR (DZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER - 54541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER (54541) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER?

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER covers 195 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on