RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-DLI MEMU (64562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-DLI MEMU
  • Number
  • 64562
Advertisement

64562 Umb-dli Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Delhi (DLI). Umb-dli Memu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Delhi. 64562 Umb-dli Memu has total 40 stopping station like SARSAWA (SSW), JARUDA NARAA (JDW), MODINAGAR (MDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-DLI MEMU
  • 18th October
  • 40 Min
  • 17th October
  • 13 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 5 Min
  • 12th October
  • 31 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-DLI MEMU - 64562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHAI
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-DLI MEMU depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-DLI MEMU (64562) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time UMB-DLI MEMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

UMB-DLI MEMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-DLI MEMU at DELHI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by UMB-DLI MEMU?

UMB-DLI MEMU covers 262 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. UMB-DLI MEMU passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on