RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT CPR SPL (05116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT CPR SPL
  • Number
  • 05116
Advertisement

05116 Anvt Cpr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Chhapra (CPR). Anvt Cpr Spl covers total journey of 997 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Delhi and at 13:20 it arrives at Chhapra. 05116 Anvt Cpr Spl has total 17 stopping station like AONLA (AO), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT CPR SPL
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 52 Min
  • 14th March
  • 47 Min
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT CPR SPL - 05116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT CPR SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT CPR SPL (05116) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time ANVT CPR SPL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

ANVT CPR SPL reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT CPR SPL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by ANVT CPR SPL?

ANVT CPR SPL covers 997 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ANVT CPR SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on