RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT CPR SPL (05116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT CPR SPL
  • Number
  • 05116
Advertisement

05116 Anvt Cpr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Chhapra (CPR). Anvt Cpr Spl covers total journey of 977 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 10:00 it arrives at Chhapra. 05116 Anvt Cpr Spl has total 13 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05116 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 977Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ANVT CPR SPL - 05116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT CPR SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT CPR SPL (05116) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time ANVT CPR SPL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

ANVT CPR SPL reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT CPR SPL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ANVT CPR SPL?

ANVT CPR SPL covers 977 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANVT CPR SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on